Aromabella massage oils
Depilatory (hair removal) products
Dora cosmetics - for wellness and beauty salons
Disposable products for beauty salons and welness
Face masks and sanitizers
Ivy (Hedera helix leaf extract) macerate in corn oil (Zea mays germ oil)
Ivy oil allows the skin to absorb other active ingredients in the best and most effective way, but also to remove waste and fat deposits. It helps with its active ingredients (triterpenoid saponins) to release fat deposits from fat cells. Fat goes into the bloodstream and is then eliminated from the body or used as energy. In some ways, ivy does the natural process of lipolysis, which is exactly what you need to fight cellulite.
In addition to reducing cellulite and tightening the skin, ivy also has some antibacterial and antifungal properties and is therefore a great skin treatment.
Ivy oil is ideal for people with capillary and vein problems because it does not create a warming effect.